The Hundred 2022 Live Telecast TV Channels, 100 Ball Cricket

The Hundred 2022 TV Guide, Live Telecast, 100-ball cricket league Live Streaming, and Broadcasting Rights. The second edition of the hundred cricket tournament is scheduled to start on August 3, 2022. A total of eight teams will take part in the 100-ball league.

The Hundred Series 2022 is scheduled to begin on Wednesday, August 3, 2022, and will be hosted by England, according to the cricket calendar. England will host 34 Twenty20 matches, including the final, throughout the months of August and September 2022. On September 3 in London, the final game of the 100 Ball Cricket Tournament will be contested between TBC and TBC.

 

The Hundred Live Streaming & TV Channel, Broadcasting Rights, 100 Ball Cricket 2022

FanCode to broadcast the live coverage of the hundred in India and its subcontinent; all the cricket matches will be live-streamed on SonyLiv.

On the other hand, A Sports HD will provide live coverage of 100-ball cricket 2022 live in Pakistan; all the cricket matches will be live-streamed on Tapmad.

Willow TV telecasts all the matches of the hundred live in the USA, whereas Sky Sports and Disney+ Hotstar to provide live coverage of 100-ball cricket live stream in the UK.

 

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
03-Aug Southern Brave v Welsh Fire The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
04-Aug Oval Invincibles v London Spirit The Kia Oval, London 23:00
05-Aug Manchester Originals v Northern Superchargers Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
06-Aug Trent Rockets v Birmingham Phoenix Trent Bridge, Nottingham 19:00
07-Aug Welsh Fire v Oval Invincibles Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30
08-Aug London Spirit v Manchester Originals Lord’s, London 23:00
09-Aug Northern Superchargers v Trent Rockets Headingley, Leeds 23:00
10-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Southern Brave Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 19:30
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:00
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 22:30
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 19:00
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 22:30
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 23:30
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:00
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 23:00
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 23:00
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:30
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 23:30
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 23:00
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 19:30
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 23:00

 

The Hundred 2022 Women’s Schedule

 

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 23:00
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:00
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 15:30
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 19:00
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 19:30
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 20:00
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:30
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 19:30
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 19:30
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 20:00
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 20:00
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 19:30
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 16:00
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 19:30

 

 

Click Below to Watch the Live Score and Stream

Live Cricket Server

 

 

Teams and Squad

 

 

Birmingham Phoenix

Men: Chris Woakes, Liam Livingstone, Moeen Ali, Adam Milne, Benny Howell, Tom Abell, Will Smeed, Chris Benjamin, Miles Hammond, Henry Brookes, Matthew Wade, Olly Stone, Kane Richardson, Matthew Fisher, Graeme van Buuren.

Women: Amy Jones, Sophie Devine, Ellyse Perry, Georgia Elwiss, Kirstie Gordon, Isabelle Wong, Evelyn Jones, Emily Arlott, Gwen Davies, Abtaha Maqsood, Ria Fackrell, Phoebe Franklin, Sophie Molineux, Sterre Kalis.

 

London Spirit

Men: Zak Crawley, Mark Wood, Glenn Maxwell, Eoin Morgan, Mason Crane, Dan Lawrence, Adam Rossington, Ravi Bopara, Blake Cullen, Brad Wheal, Kieron Pollard, Liam Dawson, Riley Meredith, Jordan Thompson, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Chris Wood, Nathan Ellis.

Women: Heather Knight, Freya Davies, Charlie Dean, Danielle Gibson, Amara Carr, Naomi Dattani, Grace Scrivens, Alice Monaghan, Beth Mooney, Amelia Kerr, Megan Schutt, Sophie Luff.

 

Welsh Fire

Men: Jonny Bairstow, Ollie Pope, Ben Duckett, Jake Ball, David Payne, Leus du Plooy, Ryan Higgins, Josh Cobb, Joe Clarke, Tom Banton, Adam Zampa, David Miller, Naseem Shah, Sam Hain, Jacob Bethell, Matt Critchley.

Women: Katie George, Hayley Matthews, Claire Nicholas, Georgia Hennessy, Alex Griffiths, Hannah Baker, Lauren Filer, Nicole Harvey, Tammy Beaumont, Rachael Haynes, Annabel Sutherland, Fran Wilson, Alex Hartley, Fi Morris, Sarah Bryce

 

Manchester Originals

Men: Jos Buttler, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, Matt Parkinson, Jamie Overton, Tom Hartley, Tom Lammonby, Colin Ackermann, Wayne Madsen, Fred Klaasen, Calvin Harrison, Andre Russell, Laurie Evans, Wanindu Hasaranga, Dan Worrall, Sean Abbott.

Women: Sophie Ecclestone, Lizelle Lee, Kate Cross, Emma Lamb, Ellie Threlkeld, Cordelia Griffith, Hannah Jones, Georgie Boyce, Laura Jackson, Deandra Dottin, Amy Satterthwaite, Ami Campbell, Phoebe Graham, Grace Potts

 

Northern Superchargers

Men: Ben Stokes, Adil Rashid, David Willey, Faf du Plessis, Harry Brook, Brydon Carse, Matthew Potts, John Simpson, Adam Lyth, Callum Parkinson, Dwayne Bravo, Wahab Riaz, Adam Hose, Roelof van der Merwe, Luke Wright.

Women: Jemimah Rodrigues, Alyssa Healy, Laura Wolvaard, Linsey Smith, Alice Davidson-Richards, Hollie Armitage, Beth Langston, Katie Levick, Bess Heath, Kalea Moore, Liz Russell, Jenny Gunn, Lucy Higham

 

Oval Invincibles

Men: Sam Billings, Rory Burns, Sam Curran, Tom Curran, Will Jacks, Sunil Narine, Jason Roy, Nathan Sowter, Reece Topley, Jordan Cox, Saqib Mahmood, Rilee Rossouw, Danny Briggs, Hilton Cartwright, Matt Milnes, Jack Leaning.

Women: Dane van Niekerk, Marizanne Kapp, Tash Farrant, Shabnim Ismail, Mady Villiers, Alice Capsey, Danielle Gregory, Grace Gibbs, Emma Jones, Lauren Winfield-Hill, Aylish Cranstone, Emily Windsor, Eva Gray, Kira Chathli

 

Southern Brave

Men: Jofra Archer, Alex Davies, George Garton, Chris Jordan, Tymal Mills, Craig Overton, James Vince, Ross Whiteley, Quinton de Kock, Marcus Stoinis, Jake Lintott, Tim David, Joe Weatherley, Daniel Moriarty, Rehan Ahmed.

Women: Danni Wyatt, Smriti Mandhana, Sophia Dunkley, Anya Shrubsole, Amanda-Jade Wellington, Maia Bouchier, Lauren Bell, Carla Rudd, Tara Norris, Paige Scholfield, Tahlia McGrath, Georgia Adams, Jo Gardner, Freya Kemp, Ella McCaugha

 

Trent Rockets

Men: Matthew Carter, Marchant de Lange, Lewis Gregory, Rashid Khan, Alex Hales, Dawid Malan, Tom Moores, Steven Mullaney, Joe Root, Colin Munro, Luke Wood, Luke Fletcher, Samit Patel, Sam Cook, Ian Cockbain, Tom Kohler-Cadmore.

Women: Natalie Sciver, Katherine Brunt, Sarah Glenn, Kathryn Bryce, Abbey Freeborn, Meg Lanning, Mignon du Preez, Bryony Smith, Alana King, Marie Kelly, Sophie Munro, Georgia Davis, Alexa Stone.

 


 

Also Read: PTV Sports Live Streaming

PTV Sports broadcast the live coverage of all the cricket matches in Pakistan; all the ODI, test, and T20 matches will be live-streamed on PTV Sports. PTV Sports broadcast the live coverage of PSL 2023, KPL 2022, Asia Cup 2022, T20 World Cup 2022, and Afro Asian Cup 2023 in Pakistan.

Watch all the International/Domestic Cricket Matches live online on PTV Sports in HD. PTV Sports also holds the broadcasting rights for Badminton, Cricket, Football, Hockey, Tennis, UFC, Wrestling, and other Sporting Events from all around the world.